Start Free Now
Limited Time Offer: Get 50% OFF Starter & Basic Yearly Plans 🎉

Hagging Face Flux AI Image Generator: Text to Image

Turn text prompts into generated images. Describe subjects, scenes, or styles and review results in seconds with this AI image tool.

AI Image Generator

0/20000 characters
Cost:10
Strictly Prohibits Adult/NSFW Content
My images

Loading...

What is Hagging Face Flux AI image generator?

Hagging Face Flux AI image generator is a text-to-image tool that creates visuals from written descriptions. You describe a subject, scene, and style in a text prompt, choose available generation settings, and the tool produces a corresponding image. The more specific your description, the easier it is to review and refine the result.

Hagging Face Flux AI Image Generator: Text to Image

Concept art

Input

A detailed fantasy landscape with floating islands, waterfalls, and warm sunset light, cinematic composition

Expected output

A cinematic fantasy landscape image with floating islands and warm sunset tones.

Character portrait

Input

A portrait of a futuristic explorer with a metallic jacket, neon city reflections in goggles, cyberpunk style

Expected output

A cyberpunk-style portrait of an explorer with neon-lit goggles and metallic clothing.

Product visual

Input

A minimalist product shot of a ceramic teapot on a soft beige background, studio lighting, clean shadows

Expected output

A clean studio-style product image of a ceramic teapot with a soft beige backdrop.

Generate AI images from a text prompt using an image generation tool

Prompt-driven images

Describe the image you want in plain text and get a generated image to review and refine.

Try different styles

Move between realistic, illustrated, cinematic, and abstract directions by adjusting your description.

Quick iteration

Regenerate with small prompt edits to move closer to the visual you have in mind.

How It Works

1

Describe the desired image

Describe the desired image.

2

Choose the available generation settings

Choose the available generation settings.

3

Generate, review, and download a suitable result

Generate, review, and download a suitable result.

Prompting for better results

Write a clear description of the subject, style, and mood before generating.

Input Constraints

  • The tool accepts a text prompt for image generation.
  • Results should be reviewed before use.
  • Do not upload personal or sensitive material unless you have permission to use it.

Practical Tips

  • Name the subject, setting, and style in your prompt.
  • Mention lighting or color to steer the mood.
  • Review details and regenerate with edits when a result misses the mark.

Privacy

  • Do not upload personal or sensitive material unless you have permission to use it.

Usage Rights

  • Confirm that you have the rights needed for the inputs and intended use of the result.

Prompt recipes

Copy a structure, then adjust the subject, lighting, camera, and output details for your own result.

Fantasy landscape with atmosphere

A mountain valley with mist rolling through pine forests, early morning light breaking through clouds, a stone bridge over a river, fantasy illustration style

Combines natural setting, atmospheric detail, time of day, and art style for a cohesive fantasy scene with mood and depth.

Character concept with context

A cyberpunk hacker in a dark alley, wearing a black hoodie with glowing circuit patterns, neon signs reflecting in rain puddles, cinematic side lighting

Integrates character details, clothing, setting, lighting, and cyberpunk visual cues for a complete character concept with environment context.

Minimalist product photography

A white ceramic mug on a marble countertop, soft morning sunlight from the side, clean shadows, neutral beige background, product photography style

Specifies product, surface, lighting direction, shadow quality, and background for a clean and professional product image.

Abstract art with color focus

Flowing organic shapes in gradient tones of teal, coral, and gold, smooth transitions, modern abstract style, balanced composition

Focuses on form, color palette, texture, and composition without a concrete subject, ideal for abstract or decorative art.

Cinematic action scene

A spaceship chase through an asteroid field, explosions in the background, dynamic camera angle from behind the lead ship, dramatic lighting with lens flare

Captures action, setting, camera perspective, and cinematic effects for a high-energy sci-fi scene.

Illustrated storybook scene

A cozy cottage in an enchanted forest clearing, glowing fireflies, soft twilight colors, watercolor illustration style with gentle brush strokes

Combines setting, magical elements, color mood, and specific illustration technique for a storybook-quality image.

Best use cases

Match the workflow to the input you have and the result you need before opening the generator.

Concept art for creative projects

Input: Detailed scene or character description with environment, lighting, and style keywords

Result: Concept image suitable for mood boards, pitches, or visual development

Tool: AI Image Generator with cinematic or illustrative style emphasis

Product visualization

Input: Product description with material, background, and lighting setup details

Result: Clean product image with studio-quality presentation

Tool: AI Image Generator with realistic rendering and lighting

Social media graphics

Input: Eye-catching subject with clear composition and color palette

Result: Visually striking image formatted for social platforms

Tool: AI Image Generator with aspect ratio and style settings

Abstract or decorative art

Input: Description of shapes, colors, textures, and composition without concrete subjects

Result: Abstract artwork for prints, backgrounds, or creative exploration

Tool: AI Image Generator with abstract style keywords

Limitations to know before generating

  • Generated images may not perfectly match your vision on the first try and require prompt adjustments.
  • Fine details like readable text, precise hands, or complex mechanical parts may not render accurately.
  • Complex scenes with multiple subjects can produce inconsistent spatial relationships or composition.
  • The tool generates images from prompts; it does not accept image uploads for editing or refinement.
  • Review all outputs for quality and appropriateness before using in professional or public contexts.

Creative Suite: AI Video Generator & AI Image Generator Tools

Power up your creative workflow with our AI-driven tools. Generate stunning videos, create images, and apply custom adjustments - our AI Video Generator and AI Image Generator offer a complete solution for all your creative needs.

Strictly Prohibits Adult/NSFW Content

Pricing

Choose the credit package that works best for you.

No hidden fees • Cancel anytime • Unused credits roll over

Starter

Perfect for trying out AI creation.

Credits

200 credits / month

  • Up to 20 videos per month
  • Up to 100 images per month
$6.99/ month$9.9930% OFF

Billed monthly

First-time subscribers get 30% off their first month, then standard price

Basic

Perfect for light creators.

Credits

500 credits / month

  • Up to 50 videos per month
  • Up to 250 images per month
$13.99/ month$19.9930% OFF

Billed monthly

First-time subscribers get 30% off their first month, then standard price

Pro

Popular

Best value for creators

Credits

1,200 credits / month

  • Up to 120 videos per month
  • Up to 600 images per month
$39.99/ month

Billed monthly

Ultra

For video creators and power users.

Credits

5,000 credits / month

  • Up to 500 videos per month
  • Up to 2,500 images per month
$99.99/ month

Billed monthly

Free

Standard models only — upgrade to unlock premium models.

Credits

10 free credits on signup

Questions? Contact us at support@domer.io




Generate your next image

Open the image generator, describe the visual you want, and download a result that fits your project.